Woodlands Staff
This page is currently awaiting content
Lauren Johnstone
Headteacher
Katie Hall
Deputy Headteacher
Wendy Scott
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sarah Bustamante
Assistant Headteacher
Lisa Lock
Assistant Headteacher
Shelly Spooner
Assistant Headteacher
Hannah Morgan
SENDCO
Lucy Potts
Acting Behaviour Lead
Amy Walker
Early Years Lead
Aimi Mitchell
Early Years Lead
Joanna Blow
Behaviour Lead
Nicola Young
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Lane
Teacher
Sue Hawkswell
HIgher Level Teaching Assistant
Aimi Mitchell
Early Years Lead & Class Teacher
Amy Walker
Early Years Leader & Class Teacher
Hannah Braganza-Mendes
Teacher
Kelly Millership
Teacher (on Maternity Leave)
Will Penkeyman
Teaching Assistant & Early Years Forest School Champion
Kay Holliday
Teaching Assistant
Angela Eyre
SEN Teaching Assistant
Amy Clewes
SEN Specialist Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Morton
Teacher & KS1 Lead
Rebecca Clayton
Teacher
Debbie Renshaw
Teaching Assistant
Joe Tremble
Teacher
Faye Wood
Teacher
Susan Froud
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Joanne Marshall
Teaching Assistant
Michael Rodgers
Teacher
Katy Wilson
Teacher
C Heeley
Teaching Assistant
Janet Dowson
Teaching Assistant
Louise Leitch
Teaching Assistant
Will Turner
Teacher
Lisa Lock
Teacher
Angela Dables
Teacher
Claire Shuttleworth
Teaching Assistant
Kylie Webb
Teacher
Katie Ash
Teacher
Shelly Spooner
Teacher
Edward Moore
Teacher
Rachael Grice
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Amelia Prescott
Teacher & Deputy SENDCO
Maya Shaw
Nurture Lead & Learning Mentor
Samantha Herring
Attendance and Wellbeing Lead
Hannah Bellamy
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Abby-Jo Stacey
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Maya Shaw
Nurture, Therapy & Early Help Lead
Sue Charles
Outdoor Learning Leader
Debbie Smith
School Manager
Sue Johnson
Admin Assistant
Sarah Moore-Billam
Admin Assistant
Carol Spooner
Lunchtime Supervisor
Avril Siddall
Lunchtime Supervisor
Beverley Graham
Lunchtime Supervisor
Lisa Plant
Lunchtime Supervisor
Vicky Bamford
Lunchtime Supervisor
Marie Moore
Lunchtime Supervisor
Daniel Hallam
Buildings Supervisor
Maureen Monkman
Lunchtime Supervisor
Gillian Sockett
Lunchtime Supervisor
Donna Martin
Mercia Trust Learning Mentor SEMH Specialist
Brenda Millin
Receptionist
Toni Martin
Teaching Assistant
Marie Smith
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sarah Stephens
Teaching Assistant
Anna Tomlinson
Teaching Assistant and Librarian
Kerry Elliot
Teaching Assistant
Carrie-Ann Hix
Teacher & SEND Specialist
Tess Burnham
SEND Teaching Assistant
Darby Kenny
Teaching Assistant
Amy Ward
Teaching Assistant